Teacher Impact Awards
 
 
Past Winners
 
2016-17 Recipients are: 
  • Jarred J. Cahan - Dover Area High School (Dover Area School District)
  • Carol Koehler - Jonestown Elementary (Northern Lebanon School District)
  • Kimberly R. Messinger - Upper Dauphin Area Elementary (Upper Dauphin Area School District)
  • Rebekah Seltzer-Idgunji - Cornwall Elementary (Cornwall-Lebanon School District)
  • Cristal S. Sheaffer - Milton Hershey School
  • Jim Stafford - Cocalico High School (Cocalico School District)
  • Jessica Tipping - Solanco High School (Solanco School District)
  • Denise D. Wagner - Lincoln Intermediate, Unit 12 at Red Lion High School (LIU/Red Lion Area School District)
 
2015 Recipients were: 
  • Trudy Saraiva - Eagle View Middle School (Cumberland Valley School District)
  • Martha Rougeux - Rowland School (Science and Literacy)
  • Alicia Sterner - Bear Creek School (Elizabethtown School District)
  • R. Alden Knepp - Susquenita Middle School (Susquenita School District)
  • Brian R. Hastings - Spring Grove Area High School (Spring Grove Area School District)
2014 Recipients were:
  • Sharon Bryant - Lincolnway Elementary School (West York School District)
  • Joseph M. Herman - Penn Manor High School (Penn Manor School District)
  • Lisa C. Menegat - Harrisburg High School (Harrisburg School District) 
  • John Sowizral - Cedar Crest Middle School (Cornwall-Lebanon School District)
  • Jim Weaver - Mechanicsburg Middle & High School (Mechanicsburg Area School District)
2013 Recipients were: 
  • Krista Pontius - Greenwood High School (Greenwood School District)
  • Karen Gagliardi - George A. Smith Middle School (Solanco School District)
  • Barb Mellinger - Palmyra Area High School (Palmyra Area School District)
  • Deborah Allen Wirth - North Salem Elementary School (Dover Area School District)
  • Sara Little - Hanover Senior High School (Hanover Public School District)
2012 Recipients were:
  • Matthew Fahnestock - Carlisle High School (Carlisle Area School District)
  • Marieceline Barton - LIU12/Red Lion Senior High School (Red Lion Area School District)
  • Bryan Rehm - New Oxford High School (Conewago Valley School District)
  • Tam Donnachie - South Lebanon Elementary School (Cornwall-Lebanon School District)
  • Georgia Katsourides - James Buchanan Elementary School (School District of Lancaster)
2011 Recipients were:
  • Sean Campbell - J. E. Fritz Elementary (Conestoga Valley School District)
  • Crystal D. Noel - St. Francis Xavier School (Diocese of Harrisburg) 
  • Cathy Horner - Lincoln Intermediate Unit #12, Preschool Program
  • Judd R. Pitman - The Math/Science Academy at Ben Franklin School (Harrisburg School District)
  • M. Angela MacDonald - Hillside Elementary School (West Shore School District)
 2010 Recipients were:
  • Nora Levan - Central Dauphin High School
  • Patrick Good - Dallastown Area High School
  • Jennifer Rogosky - Elmwood Elementary School
  • Jim Delaney - Manheim Township High School
  • David Bowman - New Oxford Middle School
2009 Recipients were:
  • Debra R. Smith - Hanover Middle School
  • Ross M. Hopple - Jonestown Elementary School
  • Bruce E. Rowland - Carlisle High School
  • Wendy S. Letavic - Penn Manor High School
  • Robert A. Brightbill - Dauphin County Technical School
2008 Recipients were:
  • Patti Snow - Middle Paxton Elementary School, Central Dauphin School District
  • Beryl Stoddard - Union Canal Elementary, Cornwall-Lebanon School District
  • Sean Barnes - Trinity High School, Diocese of Harrisburg
  • Meghan Malloy - Neff Elementary School, Manheim Township School District
  • Steven Schedin - Northeastern Middle School, Northeastern School District